Infographics

Data Visualisation: Young People Not In Education, Employment Or Training (NEET)

Library

We have put together a data visualisation from the latest statistics on young people not in education, employment or training – known as ‘NEET’.

Data source: ONS.gov.uk – Young people not in education, employment or training (NEET) – 28 February 2019

Tool used: Charted.co

Notes: We used the men’s and women’s data sets, not seasonally adjusted.

DateMen (%)
Women (%)
Apr-Jun 201412.214.3
Jul-Sep 201412.114.5
Oct-Dec 201411.415.4
Jan-Mar 201511.414.4
Apr-Jun 201511.413.9
Jul-Sep 201510.712.9
Oct-Dec 201510.813
Jan-Mar 201611.113
Apr-Jun 201611.212.3
Jul-Sep 201611.812.2
Oct-Dec 201611.511.6
Jan-Mar 201710.811.5
Apr-Jun 201710.711.6
Jul-Sep 201711.710.8
Oct-Dec 201711.411.1
Jan-Mar 201811.111.6
Apr-Jun 201810.911.4
Jul-Sep 20189.712
Oct-Dec 201810.512.2



Ad Policy

Avatar
About author

Master of the budgets. Provider of the tips. Author and owner of DumbFunded.co.uk.
    Related posts
    Careers & EmploymentPersonal Finance

    Managing Money When Employed And Self-Employed

    Money SavingPersonal Finance

    Is Your Pay Keeping Up With Inflation?

    BusinessInfographics

    How British Workers Took Time Off In 2018

    Infographics

    Data Visualisation: Percentage Of People In Employment On A Zero Hours Contract In The UK

    📬 Get Money Saving Tips in your Inbox

    No spam guarantee
    Privacy policy