Infographics

Data Visualisation: Young People Not In Education, Employment Or Training (NEET)

Library

We have put together a data visualisation from the latest statistics on young people not in education, employment or training – known as ‘NEET’.

Data source: ONS.gov.uk – Young people not in education, employment or training (NEET) – 28 February 2019

Tool used: Charted.co

Notes: We used the men’s and women’s data sets, not seasonally adjusted.

DateMen (%)
Women (%)
Apr-Jun 201412.214.3
Jul-Sep 201412.114.5
Oct-Dec 201411.415.4
Jan-Mar 201511.414.4
Apr-Jun 201511.413.9
Jul-Sep 201510.712.9
Oct-Dec 201510.813
Jan-Mar 201611.113
Apr-Jun 201611.212.3
Jul-Sep 201611.812.2
Oct-Dec 201611.511.6
Jan-Mar 201710.811.5
Apr-Jun 201710.711.6
Jul-Sep 201711.710.8
Oct-Dec 201711.411.1
Jan-Mar 201811.111.6
Apr-Jun 201810.911.4
Jul-Sep 20189.712
Oct-Dec 201810.512.2



Ad Policy

Avatar
About author

Master of the budgets. Provider of the tips. Author and owner of DumbFunded.co.uk.
    Related posts
    BusinessInfographics

    How British Workers Took Time Off In 2018

    Infographics

    Data Visualisation: Percentage Of People In Employment On A Zero Hours Contract In The UK

    Financial PlanningPersonal Finance

    Missing Paycheck? Here's What to Do

    BusinessGuides

    Giving Your Career In Warehousing A Lift For 2019

    📬 Get Money Saving Tips in your Inbox

    No spam guarantee
    Privacy policy